Calendula (Marigold) Oil, Ancient Wisdom, 100 ml.

€7.45
Tax included

The Calendula (or Marigold) plant is so widely grown that it's precise origin is hard to pin point. It is a short lived, yet hardy perrenial plant that will grow in almost any soil.
It is also considered edible and the flower can be used in recipes and salads to add colour.

Quantity
Not available quantity. Processing time: +7-10 days

The oil itself is quite versatile. It can be used to treat skin complaints with the added bonuses of having anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Calendula oil is widely used in the cosmetics industry for the reasons above as well as being an astrigent and tightening the skin.

 

ADVICE: The information shown in our articles is merely instructing and it does not replace the doctor prescription or treatment. If you have concerns about your state of health, consult your doctor.

BO-15

Specific References