Categories

Search

FAQ

Do you need help? Go to see our FAQ section.

Manufacturers

Calendula (Marigold) Oil, Ancient Wisdom, 100 ml.

Calendula (Marigold) Oil, Ancient Wisdom, 100 ml.

The Calendula (or Marigold) plant is so widely grown that it's precise origin is hard to pin point. It is a short lived, yet hardy perrenial plant that will grow in almost any soil.
It is also considered edible and the flower can be used in recipes and salads to add colour.

More details


7,45 €

BO-15


1

Customers who bought this product also bought:

The oil itself is quite versatile. It can be used to treat skin complaints with the added bonuses of having anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Calendula oil is widely used in the cosmetics industry for the reasons above as well as being an astrigent and tightening the skin.

 

ADVICE: The information shown in our articles is merely instructing and it does not replace the doctor prescription or treatment. If you have concerns about your state of health, consult your doctor.

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.

Cart  

(empty)

New products

No new products at this time

Untitled Document

 

 

 

Visita Bionaturalsur.com en ShopMania

 

shopping guide

 

Directorio de Tiendas Online

 

Directorio de Empresas de Salud y belleza

 

tiendas online de España